Return to Main Site
Return to Main Site
Menu

Welcome to Roncalli High School Athletics

Boys Swimming & Diving All Time Top 10

Boys Swimming & Diving All-Time Top 10

200 Freestyle
1 Ben Dexter 1:45.20 02
2 Austin Anderson 1:46.02 98
3 Nicholas Barkman 1:47.31 06
4 Kory Geesaman 1:49.33 00
5 Andrew Shuck 1:50.85 14
6 Nick Carpenter 1:50.70 17
7 Adam Pongracz 1:50.96 15
8 William Hawkins 1:51.38 20
9 Brandon Stuckey 1:51.44 13
10 Jack Bauer 1:51.78 18
200 Individual Medley
1 Eddie Huck 1:57.16 15
2 Jack Bauer 1:58.56 18
3 Matt O’Neal 2:01.67 04
4 Ben Dexter 2:05.20 02
5 Austin Anderson 2:05.93 97
6 Nolan Dalman 2:06.04 15
7 Adam Pongracz 2:08.97 15
8 Eric Whelchel 2:09.37 08
9 Gavin Griffiths 2:10.04 13
10 Andy Schroeder 2:10.07 99
50 Freestyle
1 Ben Dexter 20.47 02
2 Jack Niezer 21.81 12
3 Eric Barkman 22.02 08
4 John Harrell 22.10 00
5 Adam Pongracz 22.21 16
6 Matt O’Neal 22.44 05
7 Eddie Huck 22.50 16
8 Bryce Mason 22.54 05
9 Matthew Croddy 22.76 21
10 Larry Webb 22.99 08
1 Meter Diving – 6 Dives
1 Jesse Vanslavens 312.50 99
2 Brian Allen 237.50 03
3 Alex Redding 178.70 98
4 G.T. Pollard 167.40 95
5 Rocky Nelis 165.25 92
6 Emerson Davis 164.70 97
7 Milburn Green 158.75 17
8 Jay Morris 157.85 92
9 Coby Garcia 157.15 21
10 Sean Stevens 154.95 05
100 Butterfly
1 Matt O’Neal 51.99 05
2 Eddie Huck 52.78 16
3 Adam Pongracz 52.80 16
4 Ben Dexter 54.26 01
5 Matthew Croddy 55.71 21
6 Curtis Cox 56.01 07
7 Andrew Shuck 56.98 14
8 Nicholas Barkman 57.42 06
9 Justin Greider 58.00 99
10 Austin Anderson 58.05 98
100 Freestyle
1 Ben Dexter 45.40 02
2 Jack Niezer 48.16 12
3 Eddie Huck 48.44 16
4 Adam Pongracz 48.62 16
5 Bryce Mason 48.93 06
6 Eric Barkman 49.27 08
7 Kory Geesaman 49.58 00
8 John Harrell 49.68 00
9 Andrew Shuck 49.84 15
10 John Hammerschmitt 49.92 22
10 Austin Anderson 49.92 98
500 Freestyle
1 Jack Bauer 4:49.60 18
2 Austin Anderson 4:52.48 98
3 Nicholas Barkman 4:54.83 06
4 Eric Barkman 5:01.78 07
5 Brandon Stuckey 5:02.87 13
6 William Hawkins 5:03.35 20
7 Eddie Huck 5:03.85 16
8 Ben Dexter 5:04.04 02
9 Noah Buening 5:06.55 16
10 Andrew Shuck 5:07.43 14
100 Backstroke
1 Eddie Huck 53.35 15
2 Ben Dexter 56.44 01
3 Matt O’Neal 56.46 04
4 John Hammerschmitt 58.37 22
5 T.C. Kidwell 58.63 98
6 Eric Barkman 59.05 07
7 Derek Elam 59.25 18
8 Jack Bauer 59.99 17
9 Nick Carpenter 1:00.53 17
10 Andy Schroeder 1:00.62 98
100 Breaststroke
1 Jack Bauer 1:00.20 18
2 Blake Ludge 1:01.59 19
3 Justin Greider 1:01.86 99
4 Ethan McGuire 1:02.33 21
5 Jake Ezell 1:02.46 07
6 Nolan Dalman 1:04.43 15
7 Gavin Griffiths 1:05.47 13
8 Will Hawkins 1:05.91 19
9 Josh Ezell 1:06.32 04
10 Austin Anderson 1:07.59 97
Season Points
1 Ben Dexter 425.00 02
2 Austin Anderson 397.00 98
3 Justin Greider 397.00 98
4 Matt O’Neal 395.00 05
5 Eddie Huck 382.00 15
6 Adam Pongracz 366.00 16
7 William Hawkins 364.50 20
8 Jack Bauer 363.50 18
9 Andrew Shuck 363.00 15
10 Kory Geesaman 360.00 00
Career Points
1 Ben Dexter 1573.75 02
2 Austin Anderson 1302.50 98
3 Jack Bauer 1297.50 18
4 Matt O’Neal 1294.50 05
5 Justin Greider 1265.50 99
6 Kory Geesaman 1262.50 00
7 Nicholas Barkman 1230.00 06
8 Eddie Huck 1147.50 16
9 Matthew Croddy 1094.00 21
10 Eric Whelchel 1041.50 08
Average Points per Meet
1 Adam Pongracz 28.15 16
2 William Hawkins 28.04 20
3 Jack Bauer 27.96 18
4 Eddie Huck 27.65 16
5 Blake Ludge 27.46 19
6 Andrew Shuck 25.93 15
7 Derek Elam 25.73 19
8 Matthew Croddy 25.58 20
9 Nick Carpenter 25.25 17
10 Eric Barkman 23.83 09
400 Individual Medley
1 Eddie Huck 4:34.11 15
2 Matt O’Neal 4:35.72 05
3 Nolan Dalman 4:42.62 15
4 Jack Bauer 4:44.82 15
5 Eric Whelchel 4:56.15 08
6 Gavin Griffiths 4:57.11 13
7 Curtis Cox 4:57.92 06
8 Brandon Stuckey 4:59.68 12
9 Aaron Gabbei 5:02.39 04
10 Kevin Liegibel 5:02.83 10
1 Meter Diving – 11 Dives
1 Brian Allen 364.75 02
2 Jesse VanSlavens 297.90 99
3 Sean Stevens 253.45 06
4 Emerson Davis 241.40 98
5 Alex Redding 235.60 95
6 Jay Morris 226.75 93
7 Coby Garcia 225.55 21
8 Dan Elliott 219.95 07
9 Tony Povinelli 216.65 01
10 Marcus Wyss 212.85 95
200 Butterfly
1 Ben Dexter 2:04.90 02
2 Andrew Shuck 2:10.07 15
3 Adam Pongracz 2:10.52 15
4 Curtis Cox 2:11.57 07
5 Matt O’Neal 2:12.98 05
6 Eddie Huck 2:17.22 13
7 Nicholas Barkman 2:17.55 05
8 Eric Whelchel 2:19.23 08
9 Matthew Croddy 2:21.60 21
10 Ben Carpenter 2:23.50 14
1000 Freestyle
1 Nicholas Barkman 10:34.34 06
2 Andrew Shuck 10:41.38 15
3 Eric Barkman 10:52.28 08
4 Brandon Stuckey 10:55.93 13
5 Noah Buening 11:04.54 15
6 Matt O’Neal 11:09.97 04
7 Patrick Murphy 11:23.45 15
8 Will Cordell 11:43.91 06
9 Jake Ezell 11:48.22 07
10 John Buckel 12:03.25 08
200 Backstroke
1 Matt O’Neal 2:04.66 04
2 Eddie Huck 2:06.64 14
3 Justin Smith 2:13.86 10
4 John Hammerschmitt 2:18.10 21
5 Patrick Murphy 2:18.34 14
6 Eric Barkman 2:18.69 07
7 John Buckel 2:22.54 08
8 Kris Turner 2:23.97 06
9 Robert McKay 2:24.74 13
10 Aaron Gabbei 2:25.29 02
200 Breaststroke
1 Ethan McGuire 2:22.36 21
2 Nolan Dalman 2:22.41 15
3 Jack Bauer 2:29.74 15
4 Jake Ezell 2:31.25 07
5 Gavin Griffiths 2:34.57 13
6 Chris O’Neal 2:37.43 06
7 Josh Ezell 2:41.62 04
8 David Meyer 2:45.53 10
9 Jason Croddy 2:49.47 15
10 Elijah Buening 2:50.97 21
200 Medley Relay
1 E. Huck, J. Bauer, A. Pongracz, N. Carpenter 1:38.36 16
2 E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 1:38.97 15
3 A. Schroeder, J. Greider, B. Dexter, J. Harrell 1:41.71 99
4 E. Huck, G. Griffiths, A. Shuck, M. Millott 1:42.07 13
5 T. Kidwell, J. Greider, R. Bradford, A. Anderson 1:43.37 98
6 J. Hammerschmitt, E. McGuire, M. Croddy, E. Buening 1:43.68 21
7 E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Shuck, N. Carpenter 1:43.92 15
8 D. Elam, B. Ludge, G. Buening, M. Croddy 1:44.49 19
9 J. Hammerschmitt, E. McGuire, M. Croddy, J. Fought 1:44.50 21
10 N. Carpenter, J. Bauer, G. Buening, A. Armanni 1:44.91 17
200 Freestyle Relay
1 J. Harrell, K. Geesaman, J. Greider, B. Dexter 1:27.54 99
2 J. Harrell, M. Runge, K. Geesaman, B, Dexter 1:27.65 00
3 E. Whechel, W. Cordell, L. Webb, E. Barkman 1:30.66 08
4 E. Barkman,G. Rennekamp,B. Mason, N. Barkman 1:31.89 06
5 E. Barkman, L. Webb, W. Cordell, E. Whelchel 1:32.26 07
6 G. Rennekamp, B. Mason, M. O’Neal, N. Barkman 1:32.54 05
7 A. Anderson, J. Greider, K. Geesaman, J. Harrell 1:32.86 98
8 E. Huck, N. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 1:33.73 15
9 A. Pongracz, E. Huck, J. Bauer, N. Carpenter 1:34.01 16
10 N. Barkman, L. Webb, E. Whelchel, B. Mason 1:34.97 05
400 Freestyle Relay
1 J. Harrell, M. Runge, K. Geesaman, B. Dexter 3:15.84 00
2 E. Huck, N. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 3:17.45 15
3 A. Pongracz, N. Carpenter, J. Bauer, E. Huck 3:17.98 16
4 B.Mason, J. Ezell, E. Whelchel, N. Barkman 3:20.82 06
5 A. Shuck, B. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, E. Huck 3:21.30 14
6 E. Whelchel, W. Cordell, E. Barkman, J. Ezell 3:21.89 07
7 E. Barkman, W. Cordell, L. Webb, E. Whelchel 3:22.46 08
8 A. Shuck, R. McKay, B. Stuckey, M. Millott 3:23.61 13
9 A. Shuck, M. Millott, B. Stuckey, J. Niezer 3:24.80 12
10 N. Carpenter, G. Buening, A. Armanni, J. Bauer 3:25.50 17
800 Freestyle Relay
1 E. Huck, A. Pongracz, N. Dalman, A. Shuck 7:42.27 15
2 B. Carpenter, E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Shuck 7:49.40 14
3 B. Stuckey, E. Huck, R. McKay, A. Shuck 7:51.13 13
4 E. Whelchel, B. Mason, J. Ezell, N. Barkman 7:52.22 06
5 J. Ezell, W. Cordell, E. Whelchel, E. Barkman 8:02.23 07
6 E. Barkman, L. Webb, W. Cordell, E. Whelchel 8:03.92 08
7 J. Niezer, B. Stuckey, P. Murphy, A. Shuck 8:04.51 12
8 J. Bauer, N. Buening, P. Murphy, N. Carpenter 8:09.96 15
9 B. Carpenter, A. Pongracz, N. Dalman, G. Griffiths 8:24.91 13
10 N. Barkman, A. Gabbei, C. Buckel, M. O’Neal 8:28.69 04
400 Medley Relay
1 E. Huck, N. Dalman, A. Pongracz, A. Shuck 3:51.91 15
2 J. Hammerschmitt, E. McGuire, M. Croddy, E. Buening 4:03.19 21
3 C. O’Neal, J. Ezell, C. Cox, E. Whelchel 4:04.51 07
4 B. Stuckey, G. Griffiths, E. Huck, A. Shuck 4:05.59 13
5 B. Stuckey, N. Dalman, A. Shuck, J. Niezer 4:06.36 12
6 K. Turner, J. Ezell, C. Cox, E. Whelchel 4:08.83 06
7 M. O’Neal, J. Ezell, N. Barkman, A. Gabbei 4:11.37 04
8 P. Murphy, J. Bauer, M. Reeves, N. Carpenter 4:11.44 15
9 R. McKay, N. Dalman, A. Pongracz, M. Millott 4:12.41 13
10 J. Buckel, E. Barkman, E. Whechel, W. Cordell 4:13.45 08
100 Freestyle Relay
1 D. Elam, M. Croddy, W. Hawkins, G. Buening 43.90 18
2 H. Sisk, E. Gosser, B. Pohovey, M. Croddy 46.92 19
3 H. Sisk, E. Gosser, D. Johnson, J. Sizemore 52.67 17
4 S. Xochitlatoa, M. Peeples, L. Poole, M. Beer 54.75 19
5 J. Akers, C. Garcia, Z. Burns, S. Xochitlatoa 55.34 20
6 M. Beer, S. Guzman, JL Euzen, N. Gallagher 1:01.36 18
7 A. Striegel, B. Morgan, D. Kedra, M. Sims 1:05.22 17
8
9
10
100 Medley Relay
1 J. Hammerschmitt, E. McGuire, M. Croddy, E. Buening 50.21 20
2 J. Hammerschmitt, E. McGuire, W. Hawkins, M. Croddy 50.63 19
3 J. Sizemore, W. Hawkins, B. Ludge, H. Sisk 52.72 18
4 A. Nettles, B. Ludge, D. Elam, T. Hunt 54.61 17
5 J. Hammerschmitt, J. Rittenhouse, D. LaRouche, J. Akers 1:04.04 18
6 J. Kesterson, E. McGuire, B. Pohovey, B. Bailey 1:04.68 17
7
8
9
10
200 Backstroke Relay
1 E. Rutherford, E. Buening, M. Croddy, J. Hammerschmitt 1:58.93 20
2 J. Sizemore, H. Sisk, E. Buening, D. Elam 2:06.80 19
3 J. Hammerschmitt, B. Pohovey, H. Sisk, J. Sizemore 2:07.63 19
4 D. Elam, J. Sizemore, H. Sisk, W. Hawkins 2:16.16 17
5
6
7
8
9
10
200 Breaststroke Relay
1 J. Bauer, J. Croddy, G. Buening, B. Ludge 2:03.87 17
2 B. Ludge, W. Hawkins, E. McGuire, G. Buening 2:07.51 18
3 E. McGuire, J. Akers, E. Buening, E. Rutherford 2:18.45 20
4 E. Buening, J. Akers, W. Hawkins, E. McGuire 2:21.07 19
5 J. Rittenhouse, N. Riddle, S. Tyler, J. Euzen 2:54.00 18
6
7
8
9
10
200 Butterfly Relay
1 B. Ludge, G. Buening, M. Croddy, D. Elam 1:47.55 18
2 D. Elam, A. Nettles, M. Croddy, G. Buening 1:56.82 17
3 M. Croddy, B. Pohovey, E. Buening, H. Sisk 1:59.63 19
4 D. LaRouche, E. Buening, J. Xochitlatoa, B. Pohovey 2:25.71 18
5 B. Pohovey, D. Johnson. E. Gosser, J. Xochitlatoa 2:29.83 17
6 J. Akers, S. Xochitlatoa, J. Fought, Z. Burns 2:36.59 20
7
8
9
10
250 Freestyle Relay (25, 50, 75, 100)
1 G. Buening, W. Hawkins, M. Croddy, D. Elam 2:07.88 18
2 E. Gosser, H. Sisk, M. Croddy, W. Hawkins 2:13.72 19
3 A. Nettles, H. Sisk, M. Croddy, T. Hunt 2:20.01 17
4 C. Garcia, J. Fought, Z. Burns, M. Croddy 2:27.94 20
5 J. Akers, S. Xochitlatoa, L. Poole, M. Beer 2:54.71 19
6 M. Sims, D. Kedra, B. Morgan, A. Strigel 3:00.29 17
7 J. Euzen, M. Beer, S. Tyler, N. Riddle 3:02.50 18
8
9
10
400 Individual Medley Relay (100 IM each)
1 B. Ludge, J. Croddy, G. Buening, J. Bauer 4:15.11 17
2 E. McGuire, J. Hammerschmitt, E. Buening, E. Rutherford 4:32.11 20
3 E. McGuire, J. Hammerschmitt, E. Buening, W. Hawkins 4:35.69 19
4 B. Ludge, E. Gosser, H. Sisk, E. McGuire 4:42.89 18
5 E. Buening, B. Pohovey, E. McGuire, W. Hawkins 5:25.92 17
6 J. Rittenhouse, J. Xochitlatoa, S. Guzman, J. Akers 5:38.99 18
7
8
9
10
1000 Freestyle Relay (100, 200, 200, 500)
1 T. Hunt, J. Croddy, D. Elam, J. Bauer 10:10.16 17
2 E. Gosser, E. Buening, H. Sisk, J. Sizemore 11:39.60 18
3 D. Johnson, W. Hawkins, J. Sizemore, H. Sisk 12:36.81 17
4 L. Poole, M. Beer, J. Akers, J. Xochitlatoa 12:57.38 19
5 J. Hammerschmitt, J. Rittenhouse, J. Xochitlatoa, B. Bailey 13:05.70 18
6
7
8
9
10
200 Mixed Freestyle Relay
1 R. Wiley, M. Liegible, J. Hammerschmitt, M. Croddy 1:46.16 21
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10